Monday, February 18, 2008

Saving Grace

My saving Grace may just be that next week is Spring Break. Yeah baby! I have meetings with all of my profs set up, I have printed a shit load of stuff that I need to do, I am trying to organize it all, and make SOME sense out of it before I meet with them.

It is going to take great concentration and lots of work.........but...........I CAN do it!! Yeah me!

Of course Jim says........."time to leave the boys alone for awhile" think? No problem there aren't any boys left that I am interested in, so that should be easy to do. LOL

Ok, back to work!!! (or that damn whip......hmmmm.....)

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Big Here.. Crack that whip, oh shoots how does that song go??